Committees

Contact(s) Name Address Phone Email Trustees

,   
0-0-
ADOA Delegate
Darin Cox 2002 Wentworth Dr
Camp Hill, PA  17011-7447
717-731-8437
717-877-4336
wudaface@verizon.net
Agility Advisor
Paula Perry PO Box 335
Wolfforth, TX  79382-0335
806-392-4477
PaulaPei@yahoo.com
AKC Breeder Referral
Georgette Schaefer 822 Via Seco
Nipomo, CA  93444
805-929-2206
ghschaef@gmail.com
AKC Delegate
Marge Calltharp 44 Mt. Parnassus Rd
East Haddam, CT  06423
860-873-2572
marbo@portone.com
AKC Gazette Breed Columnist
Grace Fritz 18135 Mission Rd
Stillwell, KS  66085-9112
913-402-0535
grfritz@hotmail.com
AKC Judges Education
Cate Stewart - Chair 2374 Dempsey Ave NW
Buffalo, MN  55313-4426
763-458-5251
nordicstarcsp@yahoo.com Ann Cookson, Grace Fritz, Jill Parslow, Cyndi Skinner, Rosie Steinke
AKC Stud Books
Janna Morgan
2357 S Lima St
Aurora, CO  80014-1726
303-745-0222
evrmor@comcast.net
Awards Chairman & Coordinator
Judy Dorough
5738 Jasper St
Alta Loma, CA  91701-1926
909-989-9501
tujs@live.com
Barker Magazine Editor-In-Chief
Georgette Schaefer 822 Via Seco
Nipomo, CA  93444
805-929-2206
ghschaef@gmail.com
Barker Editor
Alice Fix 1668 S Kingston St
Aurora, CO  80012
303-873-1824
Alleydoll3@aol.com
Barker Copy Editor
Michael Hardy 160 Corson St, Apt 107
Pasadena, CA  91103-3863
310-890-1456
mdjhardy@gmail.com
Barker- Advertising Manager & Sales
Nancy Palmedo 1033 Smokey Mountain Trail
Chesapeake, VA  23320-8144
757-410-8253
proshow01@gmail.com
Barker- Advertising Manager & Sales
Don Gillett PO Box 2
New Baltimore, NY  12124-0002
518-767-2092
Dgill1122@aol.com
CERF & CHIC Representative
Cate Stewart 2374 Dempsey Ave. N.W.
Buffalo, MN  55313-4426
763-458-5251
nordicstarcsp@yahoo.com
CGG Committee
Joni Monnich - Chair
3929 W 113 Ave
Crown Point, IN  46302
650-930-7241
sharpei4u@earthlink.net
Club President’s Alliance
Alice Fix 1668 S. Kingston St.
Aurora, CO  80012
303-873-1824
Alleydoll3@aol.com
DNA Bank
Grace Fritz - Chair 18135 Mission Rd
Stillwell, KS  66085-9112
913-402-0535
grfritz@hotmail.com Kim Albrecht
Ethics/Breeders Directory Committee
Jeanne Hill-Jurik 1700 Elk Ridge North
Divide, CO  80814
303-913-7054
rubypaws1@yahoo.com Jill Parslow, Pat Zimmel Roach
Express Newsletter
Melissa Castillo, Editor
1727 Glenpark
Pomona, CA  91768-4203
909-374-3764
melissa.castillo2@laverne.edu Bonnie Berney, Alice Fix
Express Newsletter
Alex Mossotti- Co-Editor 16530 Westglen Farms Dr.
Wildwood, MO  63011
636-236-8679
alexmossotti@gmail.com
Futurity/Maturity- Director
Jocelyn Barker - Director 7739 Schafer Rd
Bozeman, MT  59715-9362
406-587-0921
mjbarker53@hotmail.com
Futurity/Maturity- Treasurer
Kay Rosenberger - Treasurer P. O. Box 305
Wellington, CO  80549
970-568-3195
eekstar@centurylink.net
Futurity/Maturity- Secretary
Georgette Schaefer - Secretary 822 Via Seco
Nipomo, CA  93444
805-929-2206
ghschaef@gmail.com
Health Testing Committee
Grace Fritz - Chair
18135 Mission Rd.
Stillwell, KS  66085-9112
913-402-0535
grfritz@hotmail.com Alice Fix, Debbie Johnson, Cate Stewart, Jeanette Tabor, Beth Toraason, Dr. Jeff Vidt
Health Through Education
Dr. Jeff Vidt - Chair
210 S Park St
Westmont, IL  60559-1940
630-964-7934
drjwv@aol.com
Health Through Education
Dr. Linda Tintle - Wurtsboro Veterinary Clinic 163 Sullivan St.
P.O. Box 910
Wurtsboro, NY  12790
845-888-4884
wvc@warwick.net
Health Through Education
Dr. Gary Sparchu
15233 Barataria Dr
Corpus Christi, TX  78418
361-949-1943
glspar@sbcglobal.net
Historian/Archives
Victoria Straub
2311 Blackiston Mill Rd
Clarksville, IN  47129-9012
502-810-8088
VStraub@msn.com
Invitational Program- Chairman
Debbie Theodore- Chairman 374 W Angela St.
Pleasanton, CA  94566
925-846-0785
Debbietheodore@gmail.com Co Chairman- Paula Perry paulapei@yahoo.com Holly Fuller, Don Gillett, Kathy Kjetsaa, Deanna Liskey,
Junior Advisor
Jan Kolnik - Advisor
3130 Forest St.
Lehighton, PA  18235-5829
610-379-4009
willo1@ptd.net Co-Advisor: Kimberly Phillips-Moore Kimleecsp@aol.com Co-Advisor: Elizabeth Cleary fennecxen16@aol.com
Legislative Liaison/ Chairman
Darin Cox 2002 Wentworth Dr
Camp Hill, PA  17011-7447
717-731-8437
717-877-4336
wudaface@verizon.net Alice Fix
Longevity Program
Bobbie Libman - Chair
31212 Via Limon
San Juan Capistrano, CA  92675
949-661-1175
mikobiwest@cox.net
Membership Chairman
Bob Calltharp
44 Mt Parnassus Road
East Haddam, CT  06423-1446
860-873-2572
bob@cspca.com
Membership Development
Sue Allan, Chairman
Tucson, AZ  85750
949-637-2626
sdatucson@gmail.com Sharon Brilliantine, Iris Gonzales, Kay Jones
Nationals Judges Balloting- Co-Chairman
Ann Cookson 3317 Ivyton Dr
Springfield, IL  62704
217-528-8374
annabelsxufei@gmail.com
Nationals Judges Balloting- Co-Chairman
Mike Barker
7739 Schafer Road
Bozeman, MT  59715
406-587-0291
mjbarker53@hotmail.com
National Specialty Show Coordinator
Pat Grossmann 3018 Gregory Ave
Wilmette, IL  60091
224-628-8357
grossmann.pat@gmail.com
Obedience/Rally Advisor & All Other Working Dogs
Dr. Jeff Vidt 210 S Park St
Westmont, IL  60559-1940
630-964-7934
drjwv@aol.com
OFA/Pennhip Representative
Carol Brudno 1915 Allenwood Circle
Lincoln, CA  95648-2951
916-543-8585
cb@lincolnxing.org
Procedure Manual
OPEN
,   
0-0-0
Procurement Committee
Don Gillett 80 Barent Winne Rd.
Selkirk, NY  12158-1502
518-767-2092
dgill1122@aol.com Tammy Bohlke, Mike Hardy
Public Education
Deena Harvey- Co-Chair 13881 Selma Lane
Forney, TX  75126
972-564-5183
harvssp@sbcglobal.net Grace Fritz, Dr. Harry Roach, Georgette Schaefer, Deb Walker
Public Education
Alice Fix- Co-Chair 1668 S. Kingston St.
Aurora, CO  80012
303-873-1824
alleydoll3@aol.com
Regional Specialty Director
Dorothy Schuerman 41 St Mary's Ct
Springfield, IL  62702-6131
217-544-7343
onapei@aol.com
Register Of Merit
Pat Evetts
3630 Prairie Lea Road
Kingsbury, TX  78638
830-639-4109
pevetts01@gmail.com
Scroll Of Honor
Vicki O'Neill 4506 5oth Ave SE
Rochester, MN  55904-1700
507-282-9753
jihlo@q.com
Social Media
Alice Fix
1668 S. Kingston St.
Aurora, CO  80012
303-873-1824
alleydoll3@aol.com Darin Cox
Standard
Judy Dorough 5738 Jasper St.
Alta Loma, CA  91701-1926
909-989-9501
tujs@live.com Gail Tighe, Darlene Wright, Gayle Gold Creaman
Therapy Dog
Francee Heun
7108 Hazelwood Drive
Williams, AZ  86046-8025
702-481-9767
franceemheun@yahoo.com
Top Dog & Bitch , Top Veteran Dog & Bitch
Bonnie Stoney 10759 County Rd F
Olney Springs, CO  81062-9715
719-267-5522
bstoney@earthlink.net Mike Hardy
Top Sire & Dam
Jessica Tauber 1318 W Nopal Ave
Mesa, AZ  85202-7544
480-236-0671
jessandpei@yahoo.com
Treasurer's Assistant
Roy Anderson 660 S. Woodland Hills Drive
Woodland Hills, UT  84653-2009
810-423-4142
webmagin@icloud.com
Valued Member Coordinator
Cathi DiGiacomo 6820 Cherry Tree Ct
New Market, MD  21774-6702
240-575-8788
cathi1947@comcast.net
Versatility Program
Paula Perry PO Box 335
Wolfforth, TX  79382-0335
806-392-4477
PaulaPei@yahoo.com
Webmaster
Russell Liskey
39346 Ide Ct
Fremont, CA  94538-1208
510-795-9456
russ_liskey@yahoo.com
Website Content Manager
Alice Fix 1668 S. Kingston St.
Aurora, CO  80012
303-873-1824
alleydoll3@aol.com
CSP Charitable Trust
Lee Arnold PO Box 428
Saddle River, NJ  07458
908-234-1860
Fax- 908-781-0004
leearnold1952@gmail.com Romana Arnold, Tim Ball, Jocelyn Barker, Anita Cox, Kay Rosenberger, Jo Ann Redditt
CSPCA Rescue Fund
Debby Smith
2203 Walnut Grove Ln
Richmond, TX  77406
713-306-2912
sharpeirescue@prodigy.net Paula Burkholder- Treasurer

Copyright © 2017 Chinese Shar-Pei Club of America, Inc.

ALL pictures are Copyright © and may not be used without expressed permission from CSPCA All rights reserved.

The right to edit all material or refuse to print material submitted is reserved by the CSPCA web site, through its Editor, the Board of Directors and The Barker Liaison Committee.

Articles appearing on the CSPCA web site are not necessarily the opinion of web master; or the CSPCA. The CSPCA does not warrant or guarantee any service provided by members.